Harrison County Public Library

Harrison County Public Library


libraries closing May 22nd

 

How can I help the Library?

 

2015 Youth Activities Calendar

 

(M) Main | (L) Lanesville | (P) Palmyra | (E) Elizabeth

 

February 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

Storytime (P) 11:30am

3

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

Afterschool Storytime (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

4

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

5

Afterschool Storytime (P) 4:30pm

6

Mother Goose (P) 10am

 

Storytime (L) 10am

 

Storytime (E) 11am

 

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

7

 

Cook-a-Book (M) 10am & 1pm

 

Family Fun (E) 10am-2pm (Drop on in!)

 

Crafty Kids (P) 11am

8

9

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Family Time (M) 6:30pm

10

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

Junior Makers (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

11

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

Nature Club (M) 4pm

12

13

Mother Goose (P) 10am

Storytime (L) 10am

Storytime (E) 11am

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

14

Cooking Adventures (P) 11am

15

16

HCPL Libraries Closed in observance of Presidents Day

17

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

Storytime (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

18

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

19

Storytime (M) 10am

Cooking Academy (E) 5:30pm

20

Storytime (L) 10am

Storytime (E) 11am

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

21

Cooking Academy (L) 11am

22

23

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Storytime (M) 6:30pm

Mix-it-Up Mondays (E) 6:30pm

24

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

25

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Afterschool Crafts (M) 4pm

 

26

27

Storytime (L) 10am

Storytime (E) 11am

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

28

 



March 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Family Time (M) 6:30pm

3

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

Afterschool Storytime (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

4

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

 

5

Afterschool Storytime (P) 4:30pm

6

 

Mother Goose (P) 10am

 

Storytime (L) 10am

 

Storytime (E) 11am

 

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

7

 

Cook-a-Book (M) 10am and 1pm

 

Family Fun (E) 10am-2pm (Drop on in!)

 

Crafty Kids (P) 11am

8

9

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Storytime (M) 6:30pm

10

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

Storytime (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

11

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

Nature Club (M) 4pm

 

12

Storytime (M) 10am

13

Storytime (L) 10am

Storytime (E) 11am

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

14

15

16

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Mix-it-Up Mondays (E) 6:30pm

17

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

18

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

 

19

Cooking Academy (E) 5:30pm

20

Mother Goose (P) 10am

 

Storytime (L) 10am

 

Storytime (E) 11am

 

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

 

21

Cooking Academy (L) 11am

Cooking Adventures (P) 11am

22

23

Storytime (P) 11:30am

24

Junior Makers (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

25

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Afterschool Crafts (M) 4pm

 

26

27

Storytime (L) 10am

Storytime (E) 11am

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

28

29

30

Storytime (P) 11:30am

31

TAG (M) 6pm

 

 

 

 



April 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

1

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Nature Club (M) 4pm

 

2

3

 

Mother Goose (P) 10am

 

Storytime (L) 10am

 

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

 

4

 

Crafty Kids (P) 11am

5

6

Storytime (P) 11:30am

7

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

Afterschool Storytime (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

8

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

 

9

Afterschool Storytime (P) 4:30pm

10

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

11

Cook-a-Book (M) 10am and 1pm

Family Fun (E) 10am - 2pm (Drop on in!)

12

13

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Storytime (M) 6:30pm

14

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

Storytime (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

15

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

 

16

Storytime (M) 10am

Cooking Academy (E) 6pm

17

Mother Goose (P) 10am

 

Storytime (L) 10am

 

Storytime (E) 11am

 

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

 

18

Cooking Adventures (P) 11am

Cooking Academy (L) 11am

19

20

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Mix-it-Up Mondays (E) 6:30pm

21

Teen Time (L) 3:30-5pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

22

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

Block Buddies (E) 1pm

Afterschool Crafts (M) 4pm

 

23

24

Storytime (L) 10am

Storytime (E) 11am

Lego Club (M) 3-4:40pm

25

26

27

Storytime (P) 11:30am

Family Time (M) 6:30pm

28

Junior Makers (M) 4pm

TAG (M) 6pm

Teens (E) 6pm

29

Toddler Time (M) 10am

Toddler & Tagalong (M) 11am and 6:30pm

Mother Goose (M) 1pm

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Library | Youth Services | Genealogy
Search Catalog | Contact Us | Site Map

Hours:
Monday - Thursday 9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Friday - Saturday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

105 North Capitol Avenue, Corydon, IN 47112
812-738-4110